T: +46 (0) 8-120 477 50 | E: sales@prooptix.se
 
 
 

Pro Optix
200G Transceivers

200G Transceivers
 
200G Transceivers

Demand for Data Drives Increased Data Transfer Speed

 
 

The demand for faster speed has largely been driven by the increasing volume of data through cloud services, streaming, online-games and access to more advanced data centre and connected server clusters capable of delivering more capacity.

Pro Optix
200G Transceivers

 
 
200G Transceivers

Pro Optix offers a wide range of high performance optical transceivers including 200G transceivers compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper and Huawei. More compatible brands will be available for delivery imminently so please reach out to the Pro Optix team for latest updates.

Pro Optix also offers a large range of 100G and 400G optical transceivers, you can follow the links below. If you would like the latest fiber optical connectivity news please sign-up to join our mailing list. You can also search and specify individual products on our customer portal here.

+ View 100G Transceivers
 
+ View 400G Transceivers
 
 
 
Product Description Data Rate
(Gb/s)
Wavelength Transmitter
Power (dBm)
Receiver
Power (dBm)
Max Power
Consumption
(W)
Reach Temperature
(deg C)
Min Max Min Max
QSFP-200G-SR4 200G 850nm -6dBm 4dBm -7.9dBm 4dBm <5w 100m 0~70
QSFPDD-200G 200G 1310nm -4dBm 2dBm -12.66dBm 2dBm <6,5w 10km 0~70
QSFP-200G-AOC 200G 850nm <3w 100m 0~70

Want to find out more? Please Contact Us

 

Complete the form below or call: 08-120 477 50

 
Optical Transceivers

Visit the
Customer Portal
for more Products
from Pro Optix

 
+ Learn More
 
 
 

Newsletter Subscribe