T: +46 (0) 8-120 477 50 | E: sales@prooptix.se
 
 
 
DAC & AOC

Cable stockists and first class customer service

 

Pro Optix provide a range of fibre cabling solutions in various lengths and connection types according to your network requirements. We provide an extensive stock of single mode fibre OS1 and OS2; and multimode fibre OM1, OM3 and OM4. Both single mode and multimode fibre cables have the same working functions and principles, however, each offer their own advantages according to the network environment. We work with standard fiber cables, but can also fully adapt to customer needs.

 

Extensive Fiber Optic
Cable Range

 
 
Fiber Optic Cables

Pro Optix’s range of single mode and multimode fibre cables are stocked in varying connector types including; OS1 and OS2. The single mode fibre cable results in reduced light waste and an increase in transmission data, with current speeds stocked of up to 40GB with little integrity loss over greater distances. Single mode fibre cables are the perfect solution for long distances, commonly used in telecommunication applications by phone or television companies.

Pro Optix Fiber Optic
Cable Products

 
 
Fiber Optic Cables

When you are looking to install fibre optic cables in shorter distances, Pro Optix’s multimode fibre cables are the perfect solution. Multimode cables are less expensive to operate, install and maintain than single mode fibre cables and provide high speed and high bandwidth over shorter distances. Often used in data and audio/video applications in LANs, Pro Optix stock a range of multimode cables including; OM1, OM2 and OM4.

High Density CS Connectors

The next evolution in fiber optical connectors, 40% higher density than LC connectors delivering the opportunity to reduce your rack space. The new technology compliments the QSGFP-DD and OSFP transceiver form factors. To learn more visit our CS Connectors page.

 
+ View CS Connector
CS Connector
 
 

Optical Peace of Mind from Pro Optix

At Pro Optix, we do the due-diligence for you, ensuring all products are thoroughly tested and manufactured under ISO control, and meet the needs of your optical network. All our fiber optic transceivers comply with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and just as all our stocked products, they are available for next day delivery.


100% Compatibility
Guaranteed

Extensive
Warranties

On-site Support &
Technical Support

Extensive Stock /
Next-Day Delivery

ISO Certified
Production

Remote Transcoding with
Updated Code Database
 
 
 

What is my next step?

 
 

Fibre Optical Solutions

Visit our customer portal to use our product filters and find the product that suits your needs. Login and get access to pricing, check stock and view historical orders. Please be assured we are always on hand to help you.

 
 
 
Find Specific
Products in our
Customer Portal >

Fibre Optical Solutions

Further information about our optical transceiver products can be found on our transceiver technical information page. Including a full compatible brand list, our due-diligence process, and CWDM / DWDM product selection tool.

 
 
 
Optical Transceivers
Technical
Information >

Fibre Optical Solutions

Our team of optical connectivity specialists are available for your support on any project or product advice you may need. In house pre-sales, post-sales and technical support can ensure your project delivery results.

 
 
 
Connect with
the Pro Optix
Team Now >
 
 

Newsletter Subscribe