Follow us on LinkedIn Contact Us Optical News Become a Customer
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions
 

Comprehensive Portfolio of Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

 

Our comprehensive portfolio of fiber optical connectivity solutions enables us to offer our customers a solution tailored to their specific network demands. With guaranteed compatibility, extensive warranties and support, all our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer customers the best solutions.

 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

Fibre Optical Transceivers

 

With speeds up to 400G and distances up to 120km, Pro Optix supply a range of high-quality transceivers used by service providers, telecom operators, enterprises and SMBs from a selection of verticals.

+ Find out more
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

Pro
Coder

 

The Pro Coder allows you to easily transcode your transceivers with enhanced flexibility. Pro Optix offers remote support when required and together, we can ensure you always have the correct codes.

+ Find out more
 
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

Fibre Optical Cables

 

Extensive stock of single mode fiber OS1 and OS2; multimode fiber OM1, OM3, and OM4. Each fiber cabling solution is available in lengths and connection according to your requirements.

+ Find out more
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

PON

 

Pro Optix offer complete solutions for optical networks on the EPON, 10G-EPON, GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON and NG-PON2 standards. Our high-quality optical transceivers, PLC splitters and fiber patch cables enable high-performance PON fiber networks for broadband applications.

+ Find out more
 
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

MPO/MTP
Solutions

 

Traditional fiber cables can make the data center crowded and difficult to manage; MPO / MTP cables and chassis offer a practical solution to this problem. Pro Optix offers complete MPO / MTP systems with pre-terminated multimode OM3 or OM4 or singe mode OS1 or OS2 fiber cables.

+ Find out more
 
Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

CWDM, DWDM & MUX Multiplexers

 

Multiplexer solutions available in CWDM from 2 to 18 channels and in the DWDM range up to 40 channels. All of which can be fully customized for customer requirements for both technical specification and form factor.

+ Find out more
 
 
Ethernet Cables

Pro Optix Solutions

Ethernet
Cables

 

Pro Optix offers Cat. 6 Ethernet cabling in different lengths. Cat 6 can handle 250 MHz bandwidth and transfer speeds up to 10Gb / s. Our range consists of UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) which is suitable for most installations.

+ Find out more
 
DAC & AOC Cables

Pro Optix Solutions

DAC & AOC Cables

 

Pro Optix’s high-quality range of DACs and AOCs includes options from 10G up to 400G and cover distances from 0.3m up to 200m.

+ Find out more
 
 
Media Converters

Pro Optix Solutions

Media Converters

 

A media converter is a networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

+ Find out more
 
UPS Solutions

Pro Optix Solutions

UPS
Solutions

 

Pro Optix is an official distributor for Socomec, providing power availability, power control and power safety to reseller partners and service provider customer.

+ Find out more
 
 
FTTH-Box

Pro Optix Solutions

FTTH-
Box

 

Pro Optix FTTH-Box provides end users and installers an easy-to-use and flexible solution for splicing and termination of fiber to the home or company. The box design is small and discreet and is mounted directly on the wall incoming fiber.

+ Find out more
 
 
WDM Guide
Introduction Guide

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)

Download our introduction guide to Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), which includes introducing WDM, the technical basics, the transceiver, the multiplexer, coarse and dense WDM, the channels, the laser and the reach.

+ Learn More
Value-Added Services
Pro Optix Services

Value-Added Services

Pro Optix have offered a suite of value-added services to enable our channel partners to maximise opportunities and drive their business. Services include logistics and delivery, marketing support, pre-sales support, training and more.

+ Learn More
 

Newsletter Subscribe