T: +46 (0) 8-120 477 50 | E: sales@prooptix.se
 
 
 
Trusted Partner

Comprehensive Portfolio
Manufactured Under ISO Control

 

Our comprehensive portfolio of fiber optical networking solutions enables us to offer our customers a solution tailored to their specific network demands. With guaranteed compatibility, extensive warranties and support, all our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer customers the best solutions.

 
Optical Transceivers

Fiber Optical Transceivers

 

With speeds up to 400G and distances up to 120km, Pro Optix supply a range of high-quality transceivers used by service providers, telecom operators, enterprises and SMBs from a selection of verticals.

Find Out More
Pro Coder

Pro
Coder

 

The Pro Coder allows you to easily transcode your transceivers with enhanced flexibility. Pro Optix offers remote support when required and together, we can ensure you always have the correct codes. The Pro Coder is suitable for data centres and on the field, as it gives installers and technicians flexibility as the transceivers can be transcoded according to their requirements.

Find Out More
 
Fiber Cables

Fiber Optical Cables

 

Extensive stock of single mode fiber OS1 and OS2; multimode fiber OM1, OM3, and OM4. Each fiber cabling solution is available in lengths and connection according to your requirements.

Find Out More
MPO/MTP Solutions

MPO / MTP Solutions

 

Traditional fiber cables can make the data center crowded and difficult to manage; MPO / MTP cables and chassis offer a practical solution to this problem. Pro Optix offers complete MPO / MTP systems with pre-terminated multimode OM3 or OM4 or singe mode OS1 or OS2 fiber cables.

Find Out More
 
Multiplexers

CWDM, DWDM & MUX Multiplexers

 

Multiplexer solutions available in CWDM from 2 to 18 channels and in the DWDM range up to 40 channels. All of which can be fully customized for customer requirements for both technical specification and form factor.

Find Out More
Ethernet Cables

Ethernet
Cables

 

Pro Optix offers Cat. 6 Ethernet cabling in different lengths. Cat 6 can handle 250 MHz bandwidth and transfer speeds up to 10Gb / s. Our range consists of UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) which is suitable for most installations.

Find Out More
 
DAC AOC Cables

DAC & AOC
Cables

 

DAC offers a cost-effective solution to 10G, 25G, 40G and 100G fiber on short distances. Pro Optix’s AOC solutions are suitablefor longer distances and offer superior simplicity compared to using a transceiver and fiberpatch.

Find Out More
Media Converters

Media
Converters

 

A media converter is a networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

Find Out More
 
UPS Solutions

UPS
Solutions

 

Pro Optix is an official distributor for Socomec, providing power availability, power control and power safety to reseller partners and service provider customer.

Find Out More
FTTH-Box

FTTH-Box

 

Pro Optix FTTH-Box provides end users and installers an easy-to-use and flexible solution for splicing and termination of fiber to the home or company. The box design is small and discreet and is mounted directly on the wall incoming fiber.

Find Out More
 

Newsletter Subscribe