T: +46 (0) 8-120 477 50 | E: sales@prooptix.se
 
 
 

Pro Optix
200G Transceivers

200G Transceivers
 
200G Transceivers

Demand for Data Drives Increased Data Transfer Speed

 
 

The demand for faster speed has largely been driven by the increasing volume of data through cloud services, streaming, online-games and access to more advanced data centre and connected server clusters capable of delivering more capacity.

Pro Optix
200G Transceivers

 

200G Transceivers

Pro Optix can now offer 200G transceivers compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper and Huawei. More compatible brands will be available for delivery imminently.

400G will also be available soon. Want to be informed of the delivery date? Sign-up to join our mailing list or continue visiting the website and customer portal for updates.

Product Description Data Rate
(Gb/s)
Wavelength Transmitter
Power (dBm)
Receiver
Power (dBm)
Max Power
Consumption
(W)
Reach Temperature
(deg C)
Min Max Min Max
QSFP-200G-SR4 200G 850nm -6dBm 4dBm -7.9dBm 4dBm <5w 100m 0~70
QSFPDD-200G 200G 1310nm -4dBm 2dBm -12.66dBm 2dBm <6,5w 10km 0~70
QSFP-200G-AOC 200G 850nm <3w 100m 0~70

Want to find out more? Please Contact Us

 

Complete the form below or call: 08-120 477 50

 
Optical Transceivers

Visit the
Customer Portal
for more Products
from Pro Optix

 
+ Learn More
 
 
 

Newsletter Subscribe