T: +46 (0) 8-120 477 50 | E: sales@prooptix.se
 
 
 

Core to Edge

 

Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions

 
 
+ LEARN MORE
FTTH-Box
New: FTTH-Box

For connecting fiber to the home or the company
Easy to install, sleek and simple design

200G Transceivers
New: 200G Transceivers

Be ready to meet customer demands
for faster speeds

Pro Optix Pro Coder
New: Pro Coder

Simple and Efficient Transcoding of Transceivers

SFP, CSFP, SFP+, SFP28, XFP, QSFP+, QSFP28
Recoding to most network providers
Change channel on tunable DWDM transceivers
Remote diagnostics and manual transcoding of transceivers

Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions
Your Peace of Mind

Guaranteed Compatibility
Warranties to Fit Your Business Needs
Manufactured Under ISO Control
Due Diligence Technically Advanced

Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions
Stock Specialists

Next-Day Delivery Mostly Available
Cables Available On-Demand
Large Stock Holding

previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Slider

About Pro Optix

Your Supplier of Fibre Optical Solutions

Pro Optix provides a product portfolio that covers optical connectivity technologies from the core of your data centre to the very edge of your network. These include optical transceivers, fiber cabling, wavelength multiplexers, media convertors, and testing and measurement instrumentation and uninterrupted power supply (UPS) solutions from Socomec for the European fiber market. LEARN MORE >>

 
ISO Control
Manufactured Under
ISO Control
Due-Diligence
2,000 Products Selected
with Due-Diligence
Awards
Awarded Di Gasell
& Superföretag
Lifco Group
Part of the
Lifco Group
 
 
+ Follow Us On LinkedIn
 
 

Product Range

Extensive Optical Network Solutions

 
Optical Transceivers

Optical Transceivers

High-quality transceivers with speeds up to 400G and distances up to 120km
More >

Pro Coder

Pro Coder

Easily transcode your transceivers with enhanced flexibility.
More >

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Extensive stock of single mode and multimode fiber customizable cable solutions.
More >

MPO/MTP Solutions

MPO/MTP Solutions

Complete MPO / MTP systems with pre-terminated multimode or single mode fiber cables.
More >

 
CWDM/DWDM Multiplexers

CWDM/DWDM Multiplexers

Multiplexer solutions available in CWDM from 2 to 18 channels and in DWDM up to 40 channels.
More >

Ethernet Cables

Ethernet Cables

Pro Optix offers Cat. 6 Ethernet cabling in different lengths.
More >

DAC & AOC Cables

DAC & AOC Cables

Low weight, low power consumption and cost-effective DAC/AOC cable solutions.
More >

Media Converters

Media Converters

Pro Optix offers a wide range of Transition Networks and Planet media converters that can evolve your network.
More >

 
UPS Solutions

UPS Solutions

Pro Optix is an official distributor for Socomec, providing power availability, power control and power safety.
More >

FTTH-Box

FTTH-Box

Easy-to-use and flexible solution for splicing and termination of fiber to the home or company
More >

 
 
 
+ View all Products
 
 
Pro Optix Up Close

Pro Optix 100G Solutions

100G is the future trend of network development and as a leading provider of fibre optical connectivity solutions, we like to ensure we deliver our customers the latest technology. Our range of 100G transceivers come in various form factors including: CFP, CFP2 and QSFP28 – all of which come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind.

+ Pro Optix Transceivers
100G Solutions
 
 
Case Study
Case Studies

Nordic TV Company

With the broadcasting industry dealing with ever increasing data sizes, the Nordic based TV broadcasting company turned to Pro Optix to provide a solution of 100G optical transceivers alongside passive CWDM multiplexers to significantly increase its bandwidth performance between multiple company sites.

+ View Case Studies
FOTA
We Support

From One to Another

Pro Optix are passionate about giving back to communities in need to help raise awareness and much-needed funds. We are proud to be supporting the charity From One To Another in their important work in providing support and education for women in Kenya.
 

+ Make a Difference

Latest News

From Pro Optix

 
 
Triple Team Expansion at Pro Optix 29 August, 2019 - We take pleasure in announcing three new members to the Pro Optix team – Johannes Renfors, Baziyan Safari and Charles Giege respectively.
Pro Optix News Pro Optix Signs a Commercial Agreement with Dustin 27 June, 2019 - Pro Optix and Dustin have recently signed a commercial agreement. Dustin will now offer Pro Optix’s range of fibre optic products to their customers.
We Warmly Welcome Susanne Karlsson to Pro Optix 16 May, 2019 - We are pleased to welcome Susanne Karlsson to the Pro Optix team. Susanne will strengthen the sales team and focus on our customer portal, which will provide our customers with an expanded service.
 
 
+ Read More News
 
 

Newsletter Subscribe