SwedenInternational   T: +46 (0)8-120 477 50   E: sales@prooptix.se
Denmark   T: +45 21 41 70 07   E: sales@prooptix.dk

Pro Optix is a leading provider of core to edge fiber optical connectivity solutions

Pro Optix provides a product portfolio that covers optical connectivity technologies from the core of your data centre to the very edge of your network. These include optical transceivers, fiber cabling, wavelength multiplexers, media convertors, and testing and measurement instrumentation and uninterrupted power supply (UPS) solutions from Socomec for the European fiber market. Our customers include system integrators, telecom operators, internet service providers, city carriers and the enterprise market across all vertical sectors through our approved channel partners.

The company was founded 2010 with the aim to contribute as a niched provider for the european fiber market. The company was acquired by Lifco with the goal to remain the fast, small, flexible and personal partner but with the benefits of having the strength and size for long term development.

Through both our technology partners and also our own branded product range, Pro Optix delivers a significant due diligence service to ensure our customers are using technically advanced, technically robust and commercially viable products that come with high value warranties and support.

Swedish Urban Network Association

Member of SSNf since 2011.

From One To Another

We can be the difference! Pro Optix has chosen to support From One To Another in their important work for women in Kenya.

FOTA works on site in Kenya by establishing and developing centres where women are provided support and education in health, languages and business.

Through these centres they can acquire the tools and confidence they need to create a better life for themselves, their families and in time society as a whole.

Read more about our project in Mgombezi and the women we support!

 

Highest Swedish Credit Rating

display

Super Company 2015-16 and Gasell 2016

Product Portfolio

Pro Optix Optical Transceivers

Pro Optix QSFP Optical Transceivers

Pro Optix QSFP28 / CFP2-4

Pro Optix Fiber Patch Cables

DAC/AOC Cable

MPO / MTP

Multiplexers - CWDM / DWDM Mux / Demux

AFL - Optical Fiber Test & Inspection Instrumentation

Active Network Equipment

Socomec UPS Solutions

Meet the Team

Contact

Sweden

Pro Optix
Vikdalsvägen 50
131 52 Nacka Strand

+46 (0)8-120 477 50
sales@prooptix.se


Denmark

Pro Optix ApS,
Toldbodgade 18,
5 sal, 1253 København K,
Danmark

+45 21 41 70 07
sales@prooptix.dk